L
L
o
o
a
a
d
d
i
i
n
n
g
g
.
.
.
.
.
.
EasyCook
EasyCook
Paella dish
Chinese Fried RiceChinese cuisine
Paella dish
Korean Tartare YukhaeKorean cuisine
Paella dish
Eclairs with custardFrench cuisine
Paella dish
SochnikiRussian cuisine
Paella dish
Sauerkraut ShchiRussian cuisine
Paella dish
CevapciciSerbian cuisine
Paella dish
Vitamin saladSoviet cuisine
Paella dish
Chicken paprikashHungarian cuisine

Coconut vinegar

Coconut vinegar
A cloudy-white vinegar of fermented coconut sap, with a mild acidity and a light coconut-creamy note, in adobo marinades, dressings and dipping sauces.

Coconut vinegar is a cloudy-white vinegar of fermented coconut sap (neera) or coconut water, with a mild, less sharp acidity than table vinegar, a light yeasty haze and a faint coconut-creamy note. It is used in Filipino and Southeast Asian cooking: in marinades (adobo, paksiw), dressings, dipping sauces, kinilaw, atchara and salads.

Calories, proteins, fats and carbohydrates per 100 g of product

Coconut vinegar, Raw: Calories 21.0 kcal, Proteins 0.0 grams, Fats 0.0 grams, Carbohydrates 0.9 grams per 100 g of product.

Calories21.0 kcal
Proteins0.0 grams
Fats0.0 grams
Carbohydrates0.9 grams
Data: USDA FoodData Central

Recipes with this ingredient

Adobo
AdoboFilipino cuisine | Main courses

Adobo, the Filipino contribution to our "Golden Thousand": meat in vinegar-soy sauce. There, on the islands, adobo is made from pork and chicken, from vegetables, from squid and even from crickets. We made it from chicken legs.

9

8

90