L
L
o
o
a
a
d
d
i
i
n
n
g
g
.
.
.
.
.
.
EasyCook
EasyCook
Paella dish
Vegetable cutletsRussian cuisine
Paella dish
Korean CarrotsSoviet cuisine
Paella dish
Pilaf with chickenSoviet cuisine
Paella dish
Pkhali BadrijaniGeorgian cuisine
Paella dish
Azerbaijani omelet kukuAzerbaijani cuisine
Paella dish
Raisin CakeRussian cuisine
Paella dish
Odessa forshmakOdessa cuisine
Paella dish
Slavink cutletsDutch cuisine
Paella dish
SauceRussian cuisine
Paella dish
Roti John Meat SandwichMalaysian cuisine

Apricot puree

Apricot puree
Sieved ripe-apricot flesh for mousses, sauces, fillings and ice cream.

Apricot puree is the sieved flesh of ripe apricots, smooth and sweet with a tang. It is used in mousses, dessert sauces, fillings, ice cream, drinks and as a layer in cakes.

Calories, proteins, fats and carbohydrates per 100 g of product

Apricot puree, Raw: Calories 48.0 kcal, Proteins 1.4 grams, Fats 0.4 grams, Carbohydrates 11.1 grams per 100 g of product.

Calories48.0 kcal
Proteins1.4 grams
Fats0.4 grams
Carbohydrates11.1 grams
Data: USDA FoodData Central

Recipes with this ingredient

Belgian waffles with apricot puree

Belgian waffles with apricot puree are a refined dessert that combines the lightness and airiness of classic Belgian waffles with the delicate sweet-sour note of apricot. Their roots delve deep into Belgian culinary tradition, where waffles hold an esteemed place among popular desserts. The crispy golden crust conceals a soft texture inside, while the aromatic apricot sauce adds freshness and fruity richness. The finishing touch is whipped cream with natural vanilla, fresh raspberries, and a sprig of mint, creating a harmony of taste and visual delight. This dessert is an ideal option for morning enjoyment or an exquisite end to a meal, captivating the hearts of connoisseurs of delicate and elegant sweets.

11

1

40

Ginger-apricot pie with nuts and cream glaze

Ginger-apricot pie with nuts and creamy glaze is the embodiment of cozy American baking flavors, blending warm spicy notes with fruity freshness. The origins of this combination trace back to the traditions of the southern states, where hearty, rich desserts are cherished. The delicate dough infused with cinnamon, ginger, and clove acquires a unique texture thanks to crushed walnuts. Apricot puree adds a soft tartness, making the flavor complex and multifaceted. The pie is finished with an airy vanilla-hued cream glaze that creates a harmonious contrast. This dessert is perfect for a cozy family tea time or as an elegant treat for celebrations. With each bite, it reveals its rich palette of flavors, leaving a pleasant and warming aftertaste.

15

6

90

Richelieu Pears

Richelieu pears are an exquisite French dessert inspired by the elegance of Cardinal Richelieu's era. This combination of soft, baked pears with fragrant almond rice and sweet apricot puree offers refined pleasure. The dessert's flavor is harmonious: the tenderness of the fruit intertwines with nutty notes and the caramel sweetness of the baked sugar layer. Richelieu pears are perfect for a festive dinner or evening tea, and serving them with cream adds an extra creamy texture to the dish. This gastronomic classic of French cuisine is a masterful blend of simple ingredients transformed into a culinary masterpiece.

7

4

50